Limited-time promoOptimization Pack $299Regularly $499Save $200DEXA · RMR · VO2 max in one visitHSA / FSA eligible
Book for $299 →
Limited-time promo · Optimization Pack

Three tests. One visit. Your numbers.

DEXA, RMR and VO2 max in a single visit, turned into your Performance Evaluation scorecard and a written 90-day Blueprint. Stop guessing. Start measuring.

$299$499
Save $200 for a limited time
Regularly $499 · HSA / FSA eligible
  • 4.8★55 Google reviews
  • 10,000+Scans completed
  • 3New York locations
A client on a VO2 max bike test with a Prefusion coach
VO2 max0 ml/kg/min
Body fat0%
RMR vs predicted0%

Sound familiar?

You train, you eat mostly right, and nobody can tell you why.

A watch full of metrics and a calorie target from an app are guesses. The Optimization Pack measures what is actually happening in your tissue, your metabolism and your conditioning, then names the one thing holding your progress back.

What's in the $299 visit

Your complete testing baseline.

A client lying on the GE DEXA scanner
01 · DEXA

Body composition

Seven minutes on a medical-grade GE DEXA. Not an estimate from a scale or a watch. A measurement.

  • Body fat %
  • Lean mass
  • ALMI
  • Visceral fat
  • A/G ratio
A client breathing into the RMR metabolic cart while reclined
02 · RMR

Metabolism

Your true daily calorie burn, measured from your breath. Every calorie target you've been given was a guess until this number exists.

  • Measured RMR
  • RMR vs predicted
  • RER fuel mix
  • Daily burn
A coach guiding a client through a VO2 max test
03 · VO2 max

Fitness & longevity

One of the strongest predictors of how long you live. We measure it, then give you the zones to move it.

  • VO2 max
  • VT1 & VT2
  • Max HR
  • 5 training zones

The Performance Evaluation

This is what you walk out with.

Every result is scored so that we can design a plan targeted at the areas that need the most focus in a 90-day period. Each test is scored on its major performance markers: ALMI, Body Fat, RMR vs Predicted, VT1, VT2 and VO2 Max. Your lowest category becomes your focus.

Your performance depends on your understanding, and on the nutrition and training design you follow after your visit.

0of 100
Primary focusBody CompositionDriven by body fat · 90-day Body Composition program
DEXA · Baseline

This is your body right now

16.7 / 33.3 pts
Body composition figure
Lean mass139.5lbsDrives protein target
Visceral fat1.6lbs
A/G ratio1.08
Metabolism · Baseline

This is your engine at rest

23.7 / 33.3 pts
RMR vs predicted0%1,780 of 1,737 kcal
Fuel at rest
0.86RER
Fat 47%Carbs 53%
Daily burn2,373 kcal / day
At rest 1,780
RMR measured1,780kcalBreath-by-breath
RMR predicted1,737kcalKatch-McArdle
Daily burn (TDEE)2,373kcalRMR ÷ 75%
VO2 · Cardiorespiratory · Baseline

This is your aerobic engine

19.4 / 33.3 pts
VO2 max · male scale (ml/kg/min)
BelowAverageAbove average
You 38.5
2026.238.660
Your training zones (bpm)
Thresholds · % of max HR
VT1
66%
VT2
84%
Max HR182bpmMeasured on test
Top of Zone 2138bpm76% max

Tap any scored result to read the explanation that appears in a client's report.

Why this is your focus

Every number comes with the why.

No list of a hundred flagged markers. Each result that needs attention gets a plain-language explanation: what it means, how it affects your performance, and what improving it can do.

A Prefusion coach writing out a client's plan

Your Performance Blueprint

A plan built on your numbers.

Your lowest category picks the program. For the sample client that's Body Composition, so the plan below is built from their measured RMR and DEXA lean mass, not a formula.

Calorie Target

Daily calories0TDEE − 250

Macronutrient Breakdown

Protein0g
Fat0g
Carbs0g

Training focus. Higher resistance volume, four days built around compound lifts, to build and protect lean mass and ALMI while you lose fat. Four 30-minute Zone 2 sessions and one HIIT day raise weekly energy output to drive fat loss.

Weeks 1–4

Adapt

Technique, consistency, baseline volume.

Weeks 5–8

Build

Add volume and load.

Weeks 9–13

Push

Peak intensity and density.

Day 90

Retest

Prove the change. Optimization Pack retest is $249.

A Prefusion specialist walking a client through results on screen

How the visit works

Measured, explained, planned.

  1. 1

    We measure

    DEXA, RMR and VO2 max in one visit. Results on the spot.

  2. 2

    We find the bottleneck

    Your scorecard names one focus, the thing actually holding your progress back.

  3. 3

    You leave with the plan

    Training zones, nutrition targets and a 90-day Blueprint, explained in person.

Real reviews · 4.8 on Google

What the Optimization Pack did for them.

10,000+ scans completed across Manhattan, Bellmore and Stony Brook. Every review here is a real Google review.

★★★★★
“Matt was an incredible consultant. The optimization package finally gave me something concrete and efficient to work with. It has done a full 360 for my plans going forward.”
Khao · Google review
★★★★★
“Training for a race, I came in for the optimization package. Between the DEXA scan, RMR and VO2 testing, I have full clarity on where my health is and what I need to improve.”
Elias Z. · Google review
★★★★★
“Ten out of ten experience, super knowledgeable staff. I did the DEXA scan, RMR and VO2 max, then they sat me down and went through all of it, making sure I understood what my numbers meant and what to do next.”
Allen Y. · Google review
“Down 9 lbs of fat, up 7 lbs of muscle, without giving up dessert.”Hunter · @healthwithhunter
“The scale never told the full story. The DEXA scan finally did.”Riana · @rianasingh
“Come find out what you are really made of. Super simple, super fast.”Eli · @eli.likedeli

Pick your time

Book your $299 visit

Choose a location and time below. Questions? Call (516) 496-1717.

Questions

Good to know.

What's included for $299?

A DEXA body composition scan, an RMR metabolic test and a VO2 max test in one visit, scored into your Performance Evaluation, plus a 90-day Blueprint with nutrition targets and training zones, all explained in person.

How long does the promo last?

The $299 price is a limited-time promotion on the Optimization Pack, which is regularly $499. Book while it's available.

Is the DEXA scan painful or invasive?

Not at all. You lie comfortably on the scanner for about seven minutes. No needles, no discomfort, and no preparation beyond skipping a heavy meal right before.

Can I use my HSA or FSA?

Yes. Our testing and many services are HSA and FSA eligible, and our team can help with the documentation you need.

Where are you located?

Manhattan (352 7th Ave, New York, NY 10001), Bellmore (2570 Merrick Rd, Bellmore, NY 11710) and Stony Brook (213 Hallock Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790).

What happens after my visit?

You leave with your plan. When you're ready to prove the change, retest the full Optimization Pack for $249, or join membership for quarterly retesting and coaching.

Measure. Understand. Transform.

Your strongest, healthiest years start with your numbers.

Book the $299 Optimization Pack →
$299 $499 · Limited timeBook now →